Please leave your Email. We will find the best price for this product and contact you shortly!

CreamMaker® Fluid - 16.8floz / 500ml

Average Customer Rating:
4.6 (Based on 10 reviews)
  • Price:$24.50 & FREE Shipping
  • Availability:Usually ships in 24 hours
Product Description
  • Liquid Oil-in-Water Emulsifier Blend
  • Note: Item is Non-Returnable, Consists of Raw Materials
  • For External Use Only, This is a Cosmetic Ingredient, Not a Finished Cosmetic Product
  • Description: Effective, versatile, cold processable PEG-free oil-in-water emulsifier based on vegetable raw-materials. No co-emulsifier needed. Forms stable emulsions with commonly used oils including mineral oils, vegetable oils, and synthetic esters. HLB value about 11. Has good compatibility with sunscreen filters. Clear yellow liquid. At temperatures below 15°C emulsifier can become pasty. CAS: 1338-39-2, 75798-42-4, 25637-88-1 INCI Name: Sorbitan laurate, polyglyceryl-4 laurate, dilauryl citrate Properties: Easy-to-handle liquid emulsifier for making cold emulsions. Gives light skin feel. Able to stabilize o/w lotions prepared in a cold process without a real homogenization step. But can also be used for hot processed creams and lotions. Use: Add to oil phase of formulation, typical use level 1.5- 2.5%. Gives stable emulsions in the pH range 5-9. For external use only. Applications: Creams, lotions, and various other products requiring emulsification.
Description: Effective, versatile, cold processable PEG-free oil-in-water emulsifier based on vegetable raw-materials. No co-emulsifier needed. Forms stable emulsions with commonly used oils including mineral oils, vegetable oils, and synthetic esters. HLB value about 11. Has good compatibility with sunscreen filters. Clear yellow liquid. At temperatures below 15°C emulsifier can become pasty. CAS: 1338-39-2, 75798-42-4, 25637-88-1 INCI Name: Sorbitan laurate, polyglyceryl-4 laurate, dilauryl citrate Properties: Easy-to-handle liquid emulsifier for making cold emulsions. Gives light skin feel. Able to stabilize o/w lotions prepared in a cold process without a real homogenization step. But can also be used for hot processed creams and lotions. Use: Add to oil phase of formulation, typical use level 1.5- 2.5%. Gives stable emulsions in the pH range 5-9. For external use only. Applications: Creams, lotions, and various other products requiring emulsification.
Learn what other customers say about this product Read more
Subscription
Register now to get recent news and updates
Stay Connected: